?

Log in

rating communities are, like, SO passe - Totally Ratings!

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

August 2nd, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
firejem325x
08:39 pm - rating communities are, like, SO passe
Name: Jane
Nicknames: uh...Janie...yeah real big jump there
Age: 17
Gender: Female of course

Likes: shiny stuff
Dislikes: arrogant people uh... stupid people...hmmmm lets see....pop up adds....junk mail...ok you get the drift
Hobbies: watching cartoons and movies, reading, listening to music, surfing....the net, drawing and ranting/rambling on about pathetic little insignificant events that matter very little or none whatsoever he he ^_^ and collecting comic books
Talents: RAMBLING! with a side order of RANTING! lol uh....I'm pretty artistic I'm told....can organize ANYTHING....uh...somehow I can make just about anyone laugh....even when I'm trying to be serious....grr
Strong Points: uh I'm pretty independent I suppose.....I TRY to be the peace maker...but that doesn't always work....but so help me you will RUE the day you mess with my head lol eh my acting isn't that shabby and I can write a mean story that can best anything that twain guy has got lol
Weak Points: ocasional lack of ambition, uncanny ability to realize my opportune moment....has just passed me by *facepalm* and being TOO out-spoken or TOO shy
Favorite Color: blue
Favorite Subject: History
Favorite Ice Cream Flavor: Cotton Candy
Favorite Season: Summer cuz of the millions of fireflies mingled among the stars and awesome sunsets
Favorite City (Other than Beverly Hills) and Why: Cairo......My dream job would be to become an Egyptologist and live in Egypt overlooking thousands of years of history. Plus the scenery is just gorgeous!

Optimistic or Pessimistic: refreshingly realistic with an optimistic twist
Hyper or Calm or Normal Energy: eh pretty mellow most of the time....or else spitfire
Impulsive or Think Things Through: I have my share of stupid un-thought-out incidents so I guess a lil of both
Outgoing or Shy: a whole lot more outgoing than I used to be but relatively shy...sorta
Mature or Immature?: eh depends but mostly immature
Leader or Follower?: I think I'm a leader but somehow no one seems to notice lol
Pants or Skirts? eh both are nice but I like to stick with pants ^_^
How would you describe your style? comfy with a hint of cute

If you could only carry 3 things in your purse, what would they be? lip gloss...lip gloss....and more lip gloss
Favorite Character? Why?: ack....hard one....but Sam cuz she has red hair and so do I lol
If you had to choose between your true love or the good of the team, which would you choose? bah the good guys always win so I'm sure I could swing both
Anything else?: uh i dunno...you're the ones askin questions here lol
Pictures (optional): ack sadly I'm fresh out....would you care for a stick figure drawing?
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: something by Click 5

(5 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:antverpian_liby
Date:August 3rd, 2005 08:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
Apart from the Egyptologist interest, I'd vote for Clover.
From:3vil_chick_lol
Date:August 3rd, 2005 05:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm going with Clover too
From:createdmemory
Date:August 21st, 2005 06:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
Clover - I'm not going along with the crowd, put the way you talk and your personality surely fits her. She's surely a leader but no one really notices it... she takes lead on lots of things... and never gets noticed for it. She can be mature at times... but immaturity is really her thing.
[User Picture]
From:mippa
Date:January 5th, 2006 09:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
My vote is definitely for Clover. And it appears everyone else agrees!

[User Picture]
From:firejem325x
Date:January 6th, 2006 03:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
Why thank you! *huggles* very nice banner by the way ^_~ So posting that as soon as I up load it ^_^

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com